( JOB SELECTED ) ▼ View JOBS

EDV Requirement

Here is the basic requirement for you if you are willing to fill USA EDV 2017 which will start in few days.
Source: USA Embassy
Requirement #1: Individuals born in countries whose natives qualify may be eligible to enter.
If you were not born in an eligible country, there are two other ways you might be able to qualify.
 Was your spouse born in a country whose natives are eligible? If yes, you can claim your spouse’s country of birth—provided that both you and your spouse are named on the selected entry, are issued diversity visas, and enter the United States simultaneously.
 Were you born in a country whose natives are ineligible, but in which neither of your parents was born or legally resident at the time of your birth? If yes, you may claim the country of birth of one of your parents if it is a country whose natives are eligible for the DV-2016 program.

Requirement #2: Each applicant must meet the education/work experience requirement of the DV program by having either:
 a high school education or its equivalent, defined as successful completion of a 12-year course of formal elementary and secondary education;
OR
 two years of work experience within the past five years in an occupation requiring at least two years of training or experience to perform. The U.S. Department of Labor’s O*Net Online database will be used to determine qualifying work experience.
.

0 Reviews:

Post a Comment

© COPYRIGHTJobs :Onlinesiraha.
DESIGNED BYPRAMOD

Back To Top